The eRulemaking Program
[…] (8) See First General Issues Supplement at 3-5; see also Second General Issues Supplement at 1-3 and Second General Issues Errata.

(9) See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties; Final Rule, 62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble ).

(10) See 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining "factual information").

(11) See 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1). The deadline for scope comments falls on November 10, 2024, which is a Sunday. Monday, November 11, 2024 is a federal holiday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on November 12, 2024 ("For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.").