11/04/2024 | Press release | Distributed by Public on 11/04/2024 07:17
[…] (39) See China AD Initiation Checklist.
(40) See Vietnam AD Initiation Checklist.
(41) Id.
(42) See Country-Specific AD Initiation Checklists.
(43) Id.
(44) Id.
(45) See Petitions at Volume I (page 15 and Exhibit I-15).
(46) See Memorandum, "Release of U.S. Customs and Border Protection Entry Data," dated October 25, 2024.
(47) See 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1). The deadline for Q&V questionnaire responses falls on November 11, 2024, which is a Federal holiday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept responses to the Q&V questionnaire filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on November 12, 2024 ("For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.").